Hitted

msn live statistics

Wednesday, April 28, 2010

mad abt this song !

I am the red in the rose,
the flowers on the blankets on your bedroom floor.
And I am the gray in the ghost,
that hides with your clothes behind your closet door.

I am the green in the grass that bends back
from underneath your feet.
And I am the blue in your back alley view,
where the horizon and the rooftops meet.


If you cut me I suppose I would bleed the colors
of the evening stars.
You can go anywhere you wish cause I'll be there, wherever you are.
(wherever you are)


(I will always be your gaze
when we are lost in the technicolor phase)


I am the black in the book,
the letters on the pages that you memorize.
And I am the orange in the overcast
of color that you visualize.

I am the white in the walls that soak up
all the sound when you cannot sleep.
And I am the peach in the starfish on the beach
that wish the harbour wasn't quite so deep.

owl city - the technicolor phase <3

yours**

Tuesday, April 27, 2010

Finally

Well, its all done.

Fiuh.

Yeah, UN, UM, and SIMAK, they're all so over and out. I can breathe normally now huh-hah-huh-hah :B

First, UN.
What a hard-five-days, felt like dying erggggh -__- I'm having some trouble with biology, and I'm hoping nothing more than just through, I mean it haha pathetic eh? I'd never ever ever love biology :'p but the rest seemed well, at least it cudnt made me freaked out (lyk bio did, have I told you that I hate it too much? Looks lyk I did. Well... Let's just hope, God has a master plan ;)

Second, UM.
Cursed anyone who made the economy's test! Shit it shudnt be that fuckin hard -___- but what so f-ing everrr with UGM haha :P

Third, SIMAK.
Well I've studied whole week and whole night and I've did all the best that I could, this is what I've been dreaming off lately, Fakultas Ilmu Sosial dan Politik Jurusan Komunikasi Universitas Indonesia <3 I'm longing for that yellow blazer gees I do hope you all pray for me, it will be announce on May 15. Amien. Oh my God you don't know how much I want this :")

#nowplaying She & Him - Please Please Please Let Me Get What I Want ha-ha


The Result :

I failed on UM haha but its like I've knew it since I was working on it. Well I'm not upset or down or else, I'm cool with that yo fellas :P

I'VE THRU FINAL EXAM !
SAYA LULUS UJIAN NASIONAL !

Dengan nilai biologi 4 hahaha masihh ketawa nih kalo inget :P yeah I did laughed my ass off and realized how lucky I could be. Thanks God, you're the besttttzzzz xoxo :3

But I haven't heard any from UI. It will be announce at May 15 and now still April 27. Hrrrgh patient Nara ;) just wish me luck with this mmkay? Thanks muaaah :*

yours**

Sunday, April 18, 2010

what makes a girl?

This isn't goodbye, even as I watch you leave, this isn't goodbye
I swear I won't cry, even as tears fill my eyes, I swear I won't cry

Any other boy, I'd let you walk away
Any other boy, I'm sure I'd be ok

Tell me what makes a girl
Wanna give you all his heart
Smile when you're around
And cry when you're apart
If you know what makes a girl
Wanna love you the way I do
Boy you gotta let me know
So I can get over you

What makes him so right?
Is it the sound of his laugh?
That look in his eyes?
When do you decide?
He is the dream that you seek
That force in your life

When you apologize, no matter who was wrong
When you get on your knees if that would bring him home

Other boys will come along, they always do
But what's the point when all I ever want is you?

(Taken from westlife's what makes a man)

Now I know that it beats for you, even a tiny one, still

yours**

Tuesday, April 13, 2010

Monday, April 12, 2010

ni hao!

Ni hao!

Wo de mingzi jiao Medina Rachma Lea
Wo jiao Nara
Wo zhusheng zai rire, yi jiu jiu er nian, ba yue, jiu häo.
Wo de aihao kan dianying, wan diu, chi dong xi, ting yin yue, du shu.
Wo de dian hua haoma shi jiu yi san liu san yi jiu
Wo shi qi sui le
Wo xin yi si lan jiao
Wo xihuan chuan hei se yi fu
Wo nianshu zai gaozhong yi rire
Wo shi er nian ji
Wo de yi didi ta de mingzi jiao ale
Wo de jiating zai mama, nainai, gonggong, didi

Xie xie, baibai!
yours**